Week 2: 6/24-28
Kinder     
Time/DateMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:20 – 9:10Reading Time
9:20 – 10:20 ChineseSinging and SharingRecorderSinging and SharingMath
10:30  – 11:30MathMythologyFun DrawingMythologyChinese
11:30 – 12:50Lunch Break
12:50 – 13:50MythologyChineseChineseMathField-Trip
14:00 – 15:00RecorderMathMathChinese
15:00 – 15:20Snack Break
15:20 – 16:20Coding and ProgrammingInk & Brush PaintingPing-PongKung-FuPing-Pong
16:30 – 17:30OrigamiOrigamiCoding and ProgrammingInk & Brush PaintingHandCraft
      
Grade 1     
Time/DateMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:20 – 9:10Reading Time
9:20 – 10:20 MathMythologyFun DrawingMythologyChinese
10:30  – 11:30ChineseSinging and SharingRecorderSinging and SharingMath
11:30 – 12:50Lunch Break
12:50 – 13:50RecorderMathMathChineseField-Trip
14:00 – 15:00MythologyChineseChineseMath
15:00 – 15:20Snack Break
15:20 – 16:20OrigamiOrigamiCoding and ProgrammingInk & Brush PaintingHandCraft
16:30 – 17:30Coding and ProgrammingInk & Brush PaintingPing-PongKung-FuPing-Pong
      
Grade 2     
Time/DateMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:20 – 9:10Reading Time
9:20 – 10:20 Oil Pastels DrawingChineseMathMathPing-Pong
10:30  – 11:30RecorderMathChineseChineseChalk Pastels Drawing
11:30 – 12:50Lunch Break
12:50 – 13:50ChineseField-TripRecorderField-TripChinese
14:00 – 15:00MathPing-PongMath
15:00 – 15:20Snack Break
15:20 – 16:20Kung-FuMusic AppreciationHandCraftMusic AppreciationComputer and Programming
16:30 – 17:30English Writing Mechanics CampEnglish Writing Mechanics CampComputer and ProgrammingEnglish Writing Mechanics CampCoding and Programming
      
Grade 3     
Time/DateMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:20 – 9:10Reading Time
9:20 – 10:20 RecorderMathChineseChineseChalk Pastels Drawing
10:30  – 11:30Oil Pastels DrawingChineseMathMathPing-Pong
11:30 – 12:50Lunch Break
12:50 – 13:50MathField-TripPing-PongField-TripMath
14:00 – 15:00ChineseRecorderChinese
15:00 – 15:20Snack Break
15:20 – 16:20English Writing Mechanics CampEnglish Writing Mechanics CampComputer and ProgrammingEnglish Writing Mechanics CampCoding and Programming
16:30 – 17:30Kung-FuMusic AppreciationHandCraftMusic AppreciationComputer and Programming
      
Grade 4     
Time/DateMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:20 – 9:10Reading Time
9:20 – 10:20 English Writing Mechanics CampOil Pastels DrawingComputer and ProgrammingChalk Pastels DrawingComputer and Programming
10:30  – 11:30Computer and ProgrammingFlutePing-PongFluteCapture the Flag
11:30 – 12:50Lunch Break
12:50 – 13:50Field-TripEnglish Writing Mechanics CampField-TripEnglish Writing Mechanics CampPing-Pong
14:00 – 15:00Ink & Brush PaintingInk & Brush PaintingChalk Pastels Drawing
15:00 – 15:20Snack Break
15:20 – 16:20ChineseMathChineseMathChinese
16:30 – 17:30MathChineseMathChineseMath
      
Grade 5     
Time/DateMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:20 – 9:10Reading Time
9:20 – 10:20 Computer and ProgrammingFlutePing-PongFluteCapture the Flag
10:30  – 11:30English Writing Mechanics CampOil Pastels DrawingComputer and ProgrammingChalk Pastels DrawingComputer and Programming
11:30 – 12:50Lunch Break
12:50 – 13:50Field-TripInk & Brush PaintingField-TripInk & Brush PaintingChalk Pastels Drawing
14:00 – 15:00English Writing Mechanics CampEnglish Writing Mechanics CampPing-Pong
15:00 – 15:20Snack Break
15:20 – 16:20MathChineseMathChineseMath
16:30 – 17:30ChineseMathChineseMathChinese
      
Grade 6     
Time/DateMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:20 – 9:10Reading Time
9:20 – 10:20 Computer and ProgrammingFlutePing-PongFluteCapture the Flag
10:30  – 11:30English Writing Mechanics CampOil Pastels DrawingComputer and ProgrammingChalk Pastels DrawingComputer and Programming
11:30 – 12:50Lunch Break
12:50 – 13:50Field-TripInk & Brush PaintingField-TripInk & Brush PaintingOrigami
14:00 – 15:00English Writing Mechanics CampEnglish Writing Mechanics CampPing-Pong
15:00 – 15:20Snack Break
15:20 – 16:20MathChineseMathChineseMath
16:30 – 17:30ChineseMathChineseMathChinese